NOMINEES
YALITZA APARICIO – Roma
GLENN CLOSE – The Wife
LADY GAGA – A Star Is Born
MELISSA MCCARTHY – Can You Ever Forgive Me?

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
WINNER
REGINA KING – If Beale Street Could Talk

NOMINEES
AMY ADAMS – Vice
MARINA DE TAVIRA – Roma
EMMA STONE – The Favourite
RACHEL WEISZ – The Favourite

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
WINNER
SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE
Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller

NOMINEES
INCREDIBLES 2 – Brad Bird, John Walker and Nicole Paradis Grindle
ISLE OF DOGS – Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Steven Rales and Jeremy Dawson
MIRAI – Mamoru Hosoda and Yuichiro Saito
RALPH BREAKS THE INTERNET – Rich Moore, Phil Johnston and Clark Spencer

CINEMATOGRAPHY
WINNER
ROMA – Alfonso Cuarón

NOMINEES
COLD WAR – Łukasz Żal
THE FAVOURITE – Robbie Ryan
NEVER LOOK AWAY – Caleb Deschanel
A STAR IS BORN – Matthew Libatique

COSTUME DESIGN
WINNER
BLACK PANTHER – Ruth Carter

NOMINEES
THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS – Mary Zophres
THE FAVOURITE – Sandy Powell
MARY POPPINS RETURNS – Sandy Powell
MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS – Alexandra Byrne

DIRECTING
WINNER
ROMA – Alfonso Cuarón

NOMINEES
BLACKKKLANSMAN – Spike Lee
COLD WAR – Paweł Pawlikowski
THE FAVOURITE – Yorgos Lanthimos
VICE – Adam McKay

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
WINNER
FREE SOLO
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi, Jimmy Chin, Evan Hayes and Shannon Dill

NOMINEES
HALE COUNTY THIS MORNING, THIS EVENING – RaMell Ross, Joslyn Barnes and Su Kim
MINDING THE GAP – Bing Liu and Diane Quon
OF FATHERS AND SONS – Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme and Tobias N. Siebert
RBG – Betsy West and Julie Cohen

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
WINNER
PERIOD. END OF SENTENCE. – Rayka Zehtabchi and Melissa Berton

NOMINEES
BLACK SHEEP – Ed Perkins and Jonathan Chinn
END GAME – Rob Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman
LIFEBOAT – Skye Fitzgerald and Bryn Mooser
A NIGHT AT THE GARDEN – Marshall Curry

FILM EDITING
WINNER
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY – John Ottman

NOMINEES
BLACKKKLANSMAN – Barry Alexander Brown
THE FAVOURITE – Yorgos Mavropsaridis
GREEN BOOK – Patrick J. Don Vito
VICE – Hank Corwin

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
WINNER
ROMA – Mexico

NOMINEES
CAPERNAUM – Lebanon
COLD WAR – Poland
NEVER LOOK AWAY – Germany
SHOPLIFTERS – Japan

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
WINNER
VICE – Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia Dehaney

NOMINEES
BORDER – Göran Lundström and Pamela Goldammer
MARY QUEEN OF SCOTS – Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
WINNER
BLACK PANTHER – Ludwig Goransson

NOMINEES
BLACKKKLANSMAN – Terence Blanchard
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK – Nicholas Britell
ISLE OF DOGS – Alexandre Desplat
MARY POPPINS RETURNS – Marc Shaiman

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
WINNER
SHALLOW from A Star Is Born; Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt

NOMINEES
ALL THE STARS
from Black Panther; Music by Kendrick Lamar, Mark “Sounwave” Spears and Anthony “Top Dawg” Tiffith; Lyric by Kendrick Lamar, SZA and Anthony “Top Dawg” Tiffith

I’LL FIGHT
from RBG; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren

THE PLACE WHERE LOST THINGS GO
from Mary Poppins Returns; Music by Marc Shaiman; Lyric by Scott Wittman and Marc Shaiman

WHEN A COWBOY TRADES HIS SPURS FOR WINGS
from The Ballad of Buster Scruggs; Music and Lyric by Gillian Welch and David Rawlings

BEST PICTURE
WINNER
GREEN BOOK
Jim Burke, Charles B. Wessler, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly and Nick Vallelonga, Producers

NOMINEES
BLACK PANTHER – Kevin Feige, Producer
BLACKKKLANSMAN – Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Raymond Mansfield, Jordan Peele and Spike Lee, Producers
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY – Graham King, Producer
THE FAVOURITE – Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday and Yorgos Lanthimos, Producers
ROMA – Gabriela Rodríguez and Alfonso Cuarón, Producers
A STAR IS BORN – Bill Gerber, Bradley Cooper and Lynette Howell Taylor, Producers
VICE – Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay and Kevin Messick, Producers

PRODUCTION DESIGN
WINNER
BLACK PANTHER – Production Design: Hannah Beachler; Set Decoration: Jay Hart

NOMINEES
THE FAVOURITE
Production Design: Fiona Crombie; Set Decoration: Alice Felton

FIRST MAN
Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Kathy Lucas

MARY POPPINS RETURNS
Production Design: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim

ROMA
Production Design: Eugenio Caballero; Set Decoration: Bárbara Enríquez

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
WINNER
BAO – Domee Shi and Becky Neiman-Cobb

NOMINEES
ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR – Alison Snowden and David Fine
LATE AFTERNOON – Louise Bagnall and Nuria González Blanco
ONE SMALL STEP – Andrew Chesworth and Bobby Pontillas
WEEKENDS – Trevor Jimenez

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
WINNER
SKIN – Guy Nattiv and Jaime Ray Newman

NOMINEES
DETAINMENT – Vincent Lambe and Darren Mahon
FAUVE – Jeremy Comte and Maria Gracia Turgeon
MARGUERITE – Marianne Farley and Marie-Hélène Panisset
MOTHER – Rodrigo Sorogoyen and María del Puy Alvarado

SOUND EDITING
WINNER
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY – John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone

NOMINEES
BLACK PANTHER – Benjamin A. Burtt and Steve Boeddeker
FIRST MAN – Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
A QUIET PLACE – Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
ROMA – Sergio Díaz and Skip Lievsay

SOUND MIXING
WINNER
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY – Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali

NOMINEES
BLACK PANTHER – Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin
FIRST MAN – Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H. Ellis
ROMA – Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and José Antonio García
A STAR IS BORN – Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow

VISUAL EFFECTS
WINNER
FIRST MAN – Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and J.D. Schwalm

NOMINEES
AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR – Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN – Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould
READY PLAYER ONE – Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E. Butler and David Shirk
SOLO: A STAR WARS STORY – Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
WINNER
BLACKKKLANSMAN – Written by Charlie Wachtel & David Rabinowitz and Kevin Willmott & Spike Lee

NOMINEES
THE BALLAD OF BUSTER SCRUGGS – Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME? –  Screenplay by Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK – Written for the screen by Barry Jenkins
A STAR IS BORN – Screenplay by Eric Roth and Bradley Cooper & Will Fetters

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
WINNER
GREEN BOOK – Written by Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly

NOMINEES
THE FAVOURITE – Written by Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
FIRST REFORMED – Written by Paul Schrader
ROMA – Written by Alfonso Cuarón
VICE – Written by Adam McKay